Can you use Amibroker for Australian Share market

0 votes
asked May 25, 2017 in AmiBroker by Geoff Wallman

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 26, 2017 by admin (9,260 points)
 
Best answer
Yes you can.

We have many customers from Australia. As for end-of-day data we can recommend Premium Data / Norgate (http://www.premiumdata.net). Other supported data sources are listed here: http://www.amibroker.com/guide/h_quotes.html.

For more detailed discussion see http://www.amibroker.org/userkb/2008/03/05/data-resources-australia/
0 votes
answered May 26, 2017 by anonymous
Most certainly
...