Anybody Able to Register on Discourse?

0 votes
asked May 23, 2017 in Testing by Greg
Getting on Q2A is simple but Discourse does not appear to be sending out the activation email. Looking over at that forum I see no replies so maybe I'm not the only one.

So far Q2A is winning the race!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 23, 2017 by admin (9,260 points)
Please check SPAM folder. Pretty often e-mails land in "SPAM" especially in GMail.

And yes, I can see people registering so apparently it worked for them.
commented May 23, 2017 by admin (9,260 points)
For a little while it looks like firewall kicked in but it should be resolved. So in case of problem just please re-try.
commented May 24, 2017 by ghanson (120 points)
Tomacz fixed it shortly after I posted the question above. It's smooth sailing over on Discourse.
0 votes
answered May 23, 2017 by mradtke (140 points)
It worked for me.

- Matt
...