Anybody Able to Register on Discourse?

0 votes
Getting on Q2A is simple but Discourse does not appear to be sending out the activation email. Looking over at that forum I see no replies so maybe I'm not the only one.

So far Q2A is winning the race!
asked May 23, 2017 in Testing by Greg

2 Answers

+1 vote
Please check SPAM folder. Pretty often e-mails land in "SPAM" especially in GMail.

And yes, I can see people registering so apparently it worked for them.
answered May 23, 2017 by admin (9,260 points)
For a little while it looks like firewall kicked in but it should be resolved. So in case of problem just please re-try.
Tomacz fixed it shortly after I posted the question above. It's smooth sailing over on Discourse.
0 votes
It worked for me.

- Matt
answered May 23, 2017 by mradtke (140 points)
...