Can I use AmiBroker on Windows tablet?

0 votes
Can I use AmiBroker on Windows tablet?
asked May 23, 2017 in AmiBroker by tinku dey
edited May 23, 2017 by admin

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes you can use AmiBroker on Windows tablet. Just keep in mind that you need to use "regular" version of Windows (not "Windows RT"). For example I own Lenovo Yoga Tab 2 and it works perfectly fine.  Microsoft Surface all versions except "RT" work fine.

answered May 23, 2017 by admin (9,260 points)
0 votes
Yes, but would require a mouse to be really useful. Touch control is not accurate enough for Amibroker.
answered May 23, 2017 by anonymous
...